Cll meille: +358 403 777 181

Rosemary oil

0,00

Rosemary oil

Rosemary oil is a popular infusion oil used in cooking and beauty treatments. Rosmarinus officinalis is an evergreen shrub with needle-like leaves and a woody aroma. Naturalin owns a rosemary plant stock with an entire process control system from raw materials to product processing, which ensured the quality of the rosemary series products.

Functions:
1. Natural preservative;
2. Antioxidant, removes free radicals, anti-aging;
3. Improving brain function and memory;
4. Stimulation of hair growth;
5. Releasing stress and increasing blood circulation.

Applications:
1. In personal hygiene products: rosemary oil stimulates blood circulation in the scalp area, sterilizes and prevents itching. It is widely used in hair care products;
2. In the food industry: highly effective antioxidant; antibacterial; natural preservative;
3. Customized: it can be modified according to the customer’s special needs.

SKU: Rosemary-oil Categories: ,

Additional information

WeightN/A
Käytettävissä oleva määrä

10 lit muovipurkki, 1000 lit IBC-konttia, 20 lit metallitölkki YK, 200 lit rumpu/tynnyri, 25 lit muovipurkki, 5 lit muovitölkki, 500 ml metallipullo, 640 lit IBC-astiaa

Back to Top

Shopping cart