Cll meille: +358 403 777 181

Cocoa butter (CAS 8002-31-1)

0,00

Cocoa butter (CAS 8002-31-1)

Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible fat extracted from the cocoa bean (Theobroma cacao). It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma. Its melting point is slightly below human body temperature. It is an essential major ingredient of chocolate and related confectionary products.

SKU: 8002-31-1 Categories: ,

Description

Cocoa butter (CAS 8002-31-1)
Industries: Cosmetic industry
Composition: Oils, fats, waxes
CAS number: 8002-31-1
WE number: 310-127-6
Other physical properties
Melting / freezing point: ~35°C
Relative density: 0,9 g/cm3

Additional information

WeightN/A
Käytettävissä oleva määrä

20 lit metallitölkki YK

You may also like…

Back to Top

Shopping cart